Committees

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20 

S.No. 
Name 
Designation 
Address 
Tenure 
Phone. No. 
1
Mr.G.Suresh 
Chairman 
H.No.16-38, Netaji Road, Badepally, Jadcherla 
3 Years 
9966087801
2
Mrs.G.Pratibha 
Principal 
H.No.16-38, Netaji Road, Badepally, Jadcherla 
3 Years 
9966087853
3
Mr.N.Shekar Reddy 
Teacher Representative 
H.No.1-390/4, Padmavathi Colony, Jadcherla 
3 Years 
9948697401
4
Mr.Johnes Reddy 
Teacher Representative 
H.No.121, Gowrishenkar Colony, Jadcherla 
3 Years 
9441717353
5
Mr.M.V.V.S.Murthy 
Parent Representative 
H.No.7-5-179/A Laxmi Nagar Colony, Mahabubnagar. 
3 Years 
7731839007
6
Mrs.T.Radhika 
Parent Representative 
H.No.10-119/1, Sai Kiran Medical Shop, LB Street, Netaji Road, Badepally, Jadcherla Mandal, Mahabubnagar 
3 Years 
9848120332
7
N.Uma Devi w/o N.Anjaiah 
Nominee 
H.No.11-25/1, Vijaya Nagar Colony, Road No.2, Marlu, Mahabubnagar 
Principal, Telangana Model School, Dhanwada, Mahabubnagar 
9948131102
8
K.Vema Reddy s/o K.Janaki Reddy 
Nominee 
H.No.8-6-123, Padmavathi Colony, Mahabubnagar 
Principal, Govt. R ITI Girls, Mahabubnagar 
8886882252
9
M.A.Hameed s/o M.A.Hafeez 
Nominee 
Marly, Mahabubnagar 
Asst.Director, DLTC, ITI, Mahabubnagar 
8886882277

 

Committee

Staff  Incharge & Members

1. Academic Council

1.     English                    -   M.Chandi Priya

2.     Telugu                     -   S.Sujatha

3.     Hindi                       -   V.Gemya Naik

4.     S.St                          -   Vijay Kumar

5.     Science                    -   Arun Kumar

6.     Computer Science   -   L.Kranthi Kumar

7.     Maths                      -   Johnes Reddy

Duties 

  1. To prepare the list of notebooks for the Academic year.
  2. To ensure the distribution of split-up syllabus to students of all classes.
  3. To monitor the teaching-learning process.
  4. To monitor the upkeep of CCE documents.
  5. To monitor the conduct of Remedial class for low achievers.

 Committee

Staff  Incharge & Members

2. Examination (Internal)

1.     V.Gemya Naik (VI-X)

2.     L.Kranthi Kumar (I-V)

3.     R.Hareesha (N-K2)

Duties

  1. To conduct internal exams as per the schedule is given by the calendar of activities.
  2. To update the Report cards and Mark list format as per the latest CBSE directions.
  3. To provide CCE registers to various subject teachers.
  4. To distribute the Timetable for Exam.
  5. To collect Question papers from paper setters, along with Blueprint & Marking scheme.
  6. To conduct retest as per norms.
  7. To analyze the Results of internal.

 Committee

Staff  Incharge & Members

3. CCA

1.     M.Chandi Priya

2.     P.Anusha

3.     G.Lilly

4.     Ashish Oza

Duties

  1. To prepare the CCA calendar of Activities. 
  2. To conduct Co-Curricular Activities. 
  3. To ensure the morning assembly programmes are conducted in stipulated time. 
  4. To prepare students for morning assembly. 
  5. To ensure the quality of the items presented on stage. 
  6. To ensure the Assembly Register is updated regularly. 
  7. To organise Programmes on Special days. 
  8. To ensure maximum participation of students. 
  9. To organise Annual Day & distribute CCA prizes.

 Committee

Staff  Incharge & Members

4. Time Table

1.     N.Shekar Reddy

2.     Johnes Reddy

Duties

  1. To prepare the School timetable as per the latest guidelines from KVS.
  2. To make arrangement for teachers on leave & vacant posts.
  3. To maintain a register for teachers to enter the date of leave in advance wherever possible and to ensure it is maintained for the smooth functioning of the school activities.
  4. To ensure that Teachers attend their arrangement Periods.
  5. To monitor the presence of Teachers in all the classes if not to remind teachers.
  6. To make a remedial timetable for low achievers.

 Committee

Staff  Incharge & Members

5. Admission

1.     N.Shekar Reddy

2.     M.Satish

3.     K.Nagarathnam

Duties

  1. To display notice regarding the sale, registration and submission of Admission forms.
  2. To display forms/Annexure.
  3. To get the Admission form & Brochures printed.
  4. Registration, Verification of the Admission forms, preparation of master list, and admission of students.
  5. To give information regarding Registration & Admission to the Correspondent.

 Committee

Staff  Incharge & Members

6. Library

1.     C.Bhargavi

2.     M.Chandi Priya

Duties

  1. To purchase books as per guidelines.
  2. The suggestion from staff members for the purchase of new books to be taken.
  3. To ensure books are circulated as per the requirement of students & staff members as per Library rules.
  4. Books should not remain with the same individual for a long period when there is a demand for it from others.
  5. The library should be open during lunchtime for students to read books & magazines.
  6. Students should be encouraged to write a Book Review.
  7. Guidance & Counselling corner or table to be maintained.
  8. Good quotations related to Books and Reading to be displayed in the Library.

  Committee

Staff  Incharge & Members

7. First Aid

V.Sri Devi

Duties

  1. To ensure First aid boxes re available at the entrance /reception.
  2. To provide First-aid boxes in all the labs, HM’s room, Sports room.
  3. To ensure the contents of the First-aid box are replenished at regular intervals and to check the expiry of ointments/ medicines.

   Committee

 Staff  Incharge & Members

8. Discipline

B.Naga Raju & All Class Teachers

Duties

  1. To monitor the discipline of students during the assembly.
  2. To check whether students are attending the assembly or not.
  3. To check the bags of higher class students at regular intervals to ensure that they do not bring mobiles & i-pods to school.

  Committee

 Staff  Incharge & Members

9. Uniform Checking & Late Comers

B.Naga Raju & All Class Teachers

Duties

  1. To assign duties to the committee members to monitor the uniform of students & latecomers.
  2. To inform the parents about regular defaulters.
  3. To maintain the details of defaulters in the register.
  4. To announce the names of classes with minimum defaulters at the end of the week after the consolidation of data.
  5. To plan for corrective measures, through skit or talk during morning assembly.

Committee

Staff  Incharge & Members

10. A.V Room, e-Classrooms 

1.     L.Kranthi Kumar

2.     P.Anusha

 Duties

  1. To monitor the use of AV room as per AV room time table.
  2. To ensure the AV room logbook is maintained.
  3. To ensure Av room Timetable is displayed in the AV room as well as on the door outside.
  4. To collect the e-lessons from teachers for all the subjects and to display the CDs in the AV room for use by other teachers.
  5. A catalogue of CDs to be prepared.

  Committee

 Staff  Incharge & Members

11. Furniture

1.     K.Naga Rathnam

Duties

  1. To ensure the furniture in each classroom is of uniform nature as far as possible.
  2. To check whether any furniture requires repair & to bring it to the notice of the Furniture I/C.
  3. To ensure that no furniture is lying in the corridors.
  4. To ensure that any furniture taken for any function to be replaced in its proper place.

  Committee

Staff  Incharge & Members

12.Guidance and Counselling

1.     G.Pratibha

2.     N.Shekar Reddy

Duties

  1. To plan guidance & counselling activities for the academic year.
  2. To maintain Guidance & counselling register.
  3. To arrange talks by experts.
  4. To have a counselling hour every Wednesday for difficult students of various classes.
  5. To invite alumni of the Vidyalaya for addressing the students about career options.

  Committee      

Staff  Incharge & Members

13. Parent-Teacher Association

All Class Teachers

Duties

  1. To intimate parents about PTA meetings.
  2. To take the signature of parents attending the meeting.
  3. To take Parents suggestions during PTA meetings.
  4. To inform parents about the action taken.

  Committee      

Staff  Incharge & Members

14. Display board

All Class Teachers

Duties

  1. To ensure the display boards are decorated as per the topic is given monthly basis.
  2. The articles displayed should be verified by the teachers.

 Committee      

Staff  Incharge & Members

15.1 Club Activities

Literary club

1.     English                    -   M.Chandi Priya

2.     Telugu                     -   S.Sujatha

3.     Hindi                       -   V.Gemya Naik

Duties

  1. To plan activities for the academic year.
  2. To conduct activities a per schedule
  3. To decorate the display boards with self-composed articles/ poems/stories of students.
  4. To organise a literary day.
  5. To arrange a talk by any famous novelist or writer.
  6. To organise Book Fair.
  7. To introduce Books by popular writers during morning assembly.
  8. To celebrate Reading Day.

  Committee      

Staff  Incharge & Members

15.2 Club Activities

Nature Club

1.     Arun Kumar

2.     G.Geetha Rani

Duties

  1. To plan the club activities.
  2. To set up a vermin compost pit.
  3. To take up Projects for National Children Science Congress.  

 Committee      

Staff  Incharge & Members

15. 3 Club Activities

Social Club

1.     Vijay Kumar

2.     Sridevi

Duties

  1. To arrange talks by experts.
  2. To guide students to make Prize-winning innovative Projects for Science exhibition.
  3. To organise Science exhibition.
  4. To conduct seminars on Science topics.
  5. To train students for Science Olympiad.

  Committee      

Staff  Incharge & Members

15. 4 Club Activities

Maths Club

1.     Johnes Reddy

2.     A.Shiva Prasad

3.     P.Anusha

Duties

  1. To organise a Mathematic show.
  2. To invite experts in the subject from Maths Olympiad cell of IISC.

 Committee      

Staff  Incharge & Members

15. 5 Club Activities

Photography Club

1.     L.Kranthi Kumar

2.     M.Shiva Kumar

Committee      

Staff  Incharge & Members

15. 6 Club Activities

Art Club

1.     M.Shiva Kumar

Committee      

Staff  Incharge & Members

15.7  Club Activities

Integrity Club

All House Incharge Teachers

Committee      

Staff  Incharge & Members

16. Photos(Activities)

1.     L.Kranthi Kumar

2.     M.Shiva Kumar

3.     P.Anusha

Address

H.No. 3-32, NH-44,Taluka Club Road, Vill: Bureddypally, Mdl:Jadcherla, Dist:Mahabubnagar, Telangana State-509301.

+917075523666/777/888

bees.shloka@gmail.com

Mon - Sat: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Shloka School Location

Subscribe to our News Letter

Designed & Developed with By Shloka CBSE School