Finished Events

LIST OF EVENTS CONDUCTED FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2019 – 20

For Events, Photos Click Here

S.No.

Date

Activities/Program Conducted

Participated

1

02-06-2019

Telangana Formation Day

Teachers

2

16-06-2019

Father’s Day (Greeting Cards Preparation)

Father’s Day Related Drawing Competition

I to V

VI to X

3

21-06-2019

International Yoga Day

IV to X

4

22-06-2019

Saturday Activities – Hindi Poem Recitation

Saturday Activities – Drawing Save Earth and Poster making

I to V

VI to X

5

29-06-2019

Telugu Poem Recitation

English Poem Recitation

I to V

VI to X

6

06-07-2019

1. Haritha Haram

2.Elocution competition For (Hindi, Telugu)

3. Essay Writing competition (Hindi, Telugu)

I to V

VI to X

7

13-07-2019

World Population Day (Assembly) Projects, Quiz)

VI - X

8

20-07-2019

Revision for periodic Test – I

House Wise Quiz Competition

I to V

VI to X

9

08-08-19

Investiture Ceremony

All Classes

10

15-08-2019

Independence Day Celebrations

Rakhi Celebration

Dance Competition Mahabubnagar Pared Ground

All Classes

Nur, K1, K2

V to IX

11

19-08-2019

(PTM-I) Parent-Teacher Meeting 10:00am to – 12:30pm

Pre Primary

12

20-08-2019

(PTM-I) Parent-Teacher Meeting 10:00am to – 12:30pm

I to V

13

21-08-2019

(PTM-I) Parent-Teacher Meeting 10:00am to – 12:30pm

VI to X

14

22-08-2019

SGF Games Selections (Under-14 & 17)

VII to X

15

24-08-2019

Sri Krishna Janmashtami Celebrations

Handwriting Competition

Nur, K1, K2

I to X

16

28-08-2019

29-08-2019

National Sports Day (Assembly) & Celebrations

All Classes

17

31-08-2019

National Level Karate Championship

V to VII

18

05-09-2019

Teacher's Day Celebrations

Swatch Vidyalaya Award

All Classes

Principal

19

07-09-2019

SA Writing Competition

I to X

20

08-09-2019

Kick Boxing Championship

II to VII

21

17-09-2019

Unified Cyber Olympiad (UCO)

II to X

22

19-09-2019

Bharath Vikas Parishath Singing Competition

VI to X

23

29-09-2019        to

04-10-2019

Educational Tour Mysore

VI to X

24

23-10-2019

Teri Green Competition

V to X

25

02-11-19

Essay Writing competition

English Prose Reading Competition

VI to X

I to X

26

08-11-19

UIEO, Unified International English Olympiad for Grades

II to X

27

14-11-19

Children's Day, Celebrations Theme Based Drawing Competition

I to X

28

23-11-19

English Elocution

I to X

29

30-11-19

Subject Wise Quiz

I to X

30

04-12- 19

(NSTSE) National Science Talent Search Examination

I to X

32

16-12-19
19-12-19

Periodic Test 2 (PA. I I)

Nursery to X

33

21-12-19

Ramanujan Birth Anniversary (Maths Day)

Activities - Poster Making Elocution, Painting, Quiz

I to X

34

24-12-19

Christmas Celebrations

Nursery to X

35

10-01-2020

a. Swamy Vivekananda Birthday Celebrations

(Quotes, Speeches)

b. Rangoli Competition for Grade

V to X

36

26-01-2020

Republic Day Celebrations

Nursery to X

37

27-01-2020
30-01-2020

(P.A.III) Periodic Test 3

Nursery to X

38

28-01-2020

UIMO Maths Olympiad

 

 

Address

H.No. 3-32, NH-44,Taluka Club Road, Vill: Bureddypally, Mdl:Jadcherla, Dist:Mahabubnagar, Telangana State-509301.

+917075523666/777/888

bees.shloka@gmail.com

Mon - Sat: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Shloka School Location

Subscribe to our News Letter

Designed & Developed with By Shloka CBSE School